Club logo



Main results page       Back to Toowong Bridge Club main site

Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
DENISE ROGERSSELENA PEARCE7S SMONDAY - SECTION B (16-OCT-17)16-OCT-17 Show board
ALLISON HUDSONPATRICIA MCKEON7NT WSATURDAY - SECTION A (7-OCT-17)7-OCT-17 Show board
WARDINA OGHANNAADRIAN POLLOCK7NT STHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (21-SEP-17)21-SEP-17Show board
SANDRA JOHNSONFARIDA MCLENNAN7NT NWEDNESDAY - SECTION B (20-SEP-17)20-SEP-17Show board
KIM ROBSONWAL BRAKE7NT NTHURSDAY - SECTION B MORNING (14-SEP-17)14-SEP-17Show board
NOREEN FITCHJEANETTE DEVLIN7NT WWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (30-AUG-17)30-AUG-17Show board
JAN CARTERGREGORY GOSNEY7NT WWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (30-AUG-17)30-AUG-17Show board
PETER ANDREWSGWENDA SIMMONS7S EFRIDAY AFT (25-AUG-17)25-AUG-17Show board
DAVID WHYBIRDBRUCE GOUGH7NT EFRIDAY AFT (25-AUG-17)25-AUG-17Show board
NEVILLE CLATWORTHYIAN PITTS7S NWEDNESDAY - SECTION A - EARLYBIRDS (23-AUG-17)23-AUG-17Show board
JAN ACWORTHKEN COLLINS7NT NTUESDAY - SECTION A AFT (22-AUG-17)22-AUG-17Show board
ANNE NOTHLINGANNA BELL7S WTUESDAY - SECTION B MORNING (22-AUG-17)22-AUG-17Show board
JAN WARDKEV WARD7NT WFRIDAY - AFT (18-AUG-17)18-AUG-17Show board
KIM ROBSONWAL BRAKE7S NFRIDAY - SECTION A (18-AUG-17)18-AUG-17Show board
EVIO CASTELLIPETER THORPE7H SFRIDAY - AFT (11-AUG-17)11-AUG-17Show board
TONY HUTTONJANET MCKEOUGH7S NFRIDAY - AFT (4-AUG-17)4-AUG-17Show board
BARBARA ROBINSJULIE HANKINSON7H STHURSDAY AFT - SECTION A (20-JUL-17)20-JUL-17Show board
PAM SCHOENPHIL HALE7H NWEDNESDAY - SECTION A-EARLY BIRDS (19-JUL-17)19-JUL-17Show board
KEITH EVANSELIZABETH CAMPBELL7H SFRIDAY - SECTION B (7-JUL-17)7-JUL-17Show board
IVAN SCHMALKUCHEPENNY SCHMALKUCHE7S ESATURDAY - SECTION A (1-JUL-17)1-JUL-17Show board
SHARON CLIFFORDKAY GOODWIN7S SWEDNESDAY - SECTION - EARLYBIRDS (28-JUN-17)28-JUN-17Show board
JILL RAYJAN RAE7NT WMONDAY - SECTION B (26-JUN-17)26-JUN-17Show board
SHERRELL CARDINALNEVILLE CLATWORTHY7NT ETHURSDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
BARBARA KENTNEIL STRUTTON7S ETHURSDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
STEVEN FITZPATRICKBRIAN PERTZEL7NT ETHURSDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
BARBARA KENTNEIL STRUTTON7S ETHURSDAY - SECTION A AFT COMP WK2 (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
STEVEN FITZPATRICKBRIAN PERTZEL7NT ETHURSDAY - SECTION A AFT COMP WK2 (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
SHERRELL CARDINALNEVILLE CLATWORTHY7NT ETHURSDAY - SECTION B AFT COMP WK2 (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
VERDUN PARKTRISH PRESSLAND7S ETHURSDAY - SECTION C AFT (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
BETTY PRITCHETTSUSAN WOOTTON7S ETHURSDAY - SECTION C AFT (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
ALAN HAMILTONJUNE GLENN7S NMONDAY - SECTION B (19-JUN-17)19-JUN-17Show board
BERNARDO GAMA SILVABILL THOMSON7NT NTHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (15-JUN-17)15-JUN-17Show board
BETTY PRITCHETTSUSAN WOOTTON7NT ETUESDAY - SECTION C MORNING (13-JUN-17)13-JUN-17Show board
CHERYL SHAFFERMANJILL HISLOP7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION B (9-JUN-17)9-JUN-17Show board
HUGH BUCKHAMLINDA BUCKHAM7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION B (9-JUN-17)9-JUN-17Show board
STUART SMITHTRICIA FORSE7NT WTUESDAY - SECTION A AFT (30-MAY-17)30-MAY-17Show board
  7H WTOOWONG THURSDAY NIGHT GNOT TEAMS - MATCH 218-MAY-17Show board
MAREE JOSEPHJOAN BENNETT7H STUESDAY - SECTION C MORNING (16-MAY-17)16-MAY-17Show board
JANET HODGEJOANNE MELLOR7NT WSATURDAY - SECTION A (15-APR-17)15-APR-17Show board
MIKE FOXDIANNE BRINKWORTH7NT NWEDNESDAY - SECTION B (12-APR-17)12-APR-17Show board
DENISE ROGERSSELENA PEARCE7NT SMONDAY - SECTION B (10-APR-17)10-APR-17Show board
BARBARA GOSSTONY DEANE7NT NWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (5-APR-17)5-APR-17Show board
JOHN SUMMERHAYESAMANDA HARBURG7NT NWEDNESDAY - SECTION B (5-APR-17)5-APR-17Show board
ANNETTE HORNEJOHN PORTER7S STUESDAY - SECTION A MORNING (4-APR-17)4-APR-17Show board
LAURIE SKEATEDENIS WARD7S NTUESDAY - SECTION B MORNING (4-APR-17)4-APR-17Show board
ANNE JOHNSONNEIL BENSON7NT EWEDNESDAY - EARLYBIRDS COMP WK 2 (29-MAR-17)29-MAR-17Show board
PAT-IRENE BYRNELOUISE GREENFIELD7S ETHURSDAY - SECTION B AM (23-MAR-17)23-MAR-17Show board
LAURIE SKEATEALAN CLAGUE7S ETHURSDAY - SECTION A AM (23-MAR-17)23-MAR-17Show board
SUE O'BRIENPAUL COLLINS7S ETHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (9-MAR-17)9-MAR-17Show board
DOUG MEYERSNEVILLE CLATWORTHY7S STHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (23-FEB-17)23-FEB-17Show board
HAZEL PARKINSBARBARA CLIFFORD7H STHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (23-FEB-17)23-FEB-17Show board
RAELENE CLARKANGELA LAWSON7NT EMONDAY - SECTION B (20-FEB-17)20-FEB-17Show board
NORM MCCABERITA MCCABE7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION A (17-FEB-17)17-FEB-17Show board
BARBARA GOSSNOREEN FITCH7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION A (17-FEB-17)17-FEB-17Show board
PAMELA BLACKWOODALTHEA ROSE7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION A (17-FEB-17)17-FEB-17Show board
ROBYN PALETHORPEANNA BELL7NT SFRIDAY - SECTION B (17-FEB-17)17-FEB-17Show board
HANNA MAJEWSKIBENG WILSON7D NTUESDAY - SECTION C MORNING (14-FEB-17)14-FEB-17Show board
HUGH BUCKHAMJUDITH JOHNSTON7H NMONDAY - SECTION B (13-FEB-17)13-FEB-17Show board
LYN LEVYPATRICIA GEORGE7H NMONDAY - SECTION B (13-FEB-17)13-FEB-17Show board
DENISE ROGERSSELENA PEARCE7H NMONDAY - SECTION B (13-FEB-17)13-FEB-17Show board
BARBARA CLIFFORDALAN CORKHILL7H NMONDAY - SECTION A (13-FEB-17)13-FEB-17Show board
LYNDEL HEWITTPATRICK EATHER7S EWEDNESDAY AFT (1-FEB-17)1-FEB-17Show board
CHRISTINE YOUNGDIANNE BRINKWORTH7D WFRIDAY - SECTION B (27-JAN-17)27-JAN-17Show board
BILL GILMOREPETER THORPE7H NTUESDAY - SECTION C MORNING (17-JAN-17)17-JAN-17Show board
BARBARA STARR-NOLANJOCELYN LAWRENCE7NT STUESDAY - SECTION C MORNING (17-JAN-17)17-JAN-17Show board
CHARLES MITCHELLJIM PORTER7H NTUESDAY - SECTION B MORNING (17-JAN-17)17-JAN-17Show board
SUE NOBLEBRUCE ROBERTS7NT STUESDAY - SECTION A MORNING (17-JAN-17)17-JAN-17Show board
BETTY PRITCHETTSUSAN WOOTTON7D ETUESDAY - SECTION A AFT (3-JAN-17)3-JAN-17Show board
PETER WELLSELLEN MELDRUM7C ESUNDAY - SECTION A - NEW YEAR'S DAY (1-JAN-17)1-JAN-17Show board
PETER WELLSELLEN MELDRUM7S WSATURDAY - SECTION A (31-DEC-16)31-DEC-16Show board
ALAN DUNCANBEA DUNCAN7S ESATURDAY - SECTION A (31-DEC-16)31-DEC-16Show board
CHRISTINE YOUNGDIANNE BRINKWORTH7S WSATURDAY - SECTION A (31-DEC-16)31-DEC-16Show board
PETER ROBBINSVALERIE ROBBINS7NT NMONDAY - SECTION A (26-DEC-16)26-DEC-16Show board
KIM ROBSONWAL BRAKE7S STHURSDAY - SECTION C AM (15-DEC-16)15-DEC-16Show board
HUGH BUCKHAMJUDITH JOHNSTON7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION A (2-DEC-16)2-DEC-16Show board
SAM NGSTEPHEN GOH7NT NSATURDAY - SECTION A (26-NOV-16)26-NOV-16Show board
BARBARA GOSSBOB MCKEON7H SFRIDAY - SECTION B (25-NOV-16)25-NOV-16Show board
  7NT NTOOWONG CHRISTMAS TEAMS - MATCH 824-NOV-16Show board
  7H NTOOWONG CHRISTMAS TEAMS - MATCH 824-NOV-16Show board
  7H NTOOWONG CHRISTMAS TEAMS - MATCH 824-NOV-16Show board
  7H NTOOWONG CHRISTMAS TEAMS - MATCH 824-NOV-16Show board
  7H NTOOWONG CHRISTMAS TEAMS - MATCH 824-NOV-16Show board
  7NT STOOWONG CHRISTMAS TEAMS - MATCH 824-NOV-16Show board
GORDON PLANTRUTH ANDERSON7S NWEDNESDAY - AFT (16-NOV-16)16-NOV-16Show board
ANNA BELLANNE NOTHLING7NT NWEDNESDAY - AFT (16-NOV-16)16-NOV-16Show board
MARGARET TEITZELGERRY WHITE7S SWEDNESDAY - AFT (16-NOV-16)16-NOV-16Show board
EVE ADAMTHWAITEJANELLE CUFFE7D ETHURSDAY - SECTION B (27-OCT-16)27-OCT-16Show board
RAELENE CLARKANGELA LAWSON7D ETHURSDAY - SECTION B (27-OCT-16)27-OCT-16Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.