Club logo



Main results page       Back to Toowong Bridge Club main site

Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
ADRIAN POLLOCKWARDINA OGHANNA7S NTHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (19-APR-18)19-APR-18 Show board
WARDINA OGHANNAADRIAN POLLOCK7NT STHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (12-APR-18)12-APR-18 Show board
LAURIE SKEATEJACQUI FARDOULYS7D STHURSDAY - SECTION C AM (5-APR-18)5-APR-18 Show board
NEVEN BURICAWILLIAM E HUNT7S NTHURSDAY - SECTION B AFT (5-APR-18)5-APR-18 Show board
KIM ROBSONJENNIFER VICKERS7NT NTHURSDAY - SECTION B AFT (29-MAR-18)29-MAR-18 Show board
KEN ANDERTONRED O'HARA7NT ETHURSDAY - SECTION B AM (29-MAR-18)29-MAR-18 Show board
WARDINA OGHANNAADRIAN POLLOCK7NT EWEDNESDAY - SECTION A - EARLYBIRDS (28-MAR-18)28-MAR-18 Show board
IAN ROBSONKIM ROBSON7NT ESATURDAY - SECTION B (17-MAR-18)17-MAR-18Show board
JOAN BENNETTMAREE JOSEPH7C WTUESDAY - SECTION B MORNING (6-MAR-18)6-MAR-18Show board
MICHAEL DUPREEJOHN GOLLEDGE7C WTUESDAY - SECTION B MORNING (6-MAR-18)6-MAR-18Show board
VICKI FOOTSANNE GRIFFIN7S WSATURDAY - SECTION A (24-FEB-18)24-FEB-18Show board
LINDA GROVESIAN OGLE7H STHURSDAY - SECTION A AFTERNOON (22-FEB-18)22-FEB-18Show board
JAN WARDKEV WARD7D WTUESDAY - SECTION B MORNING (20-FEB-18)20-FEB-18Show board
GHEORGHI BELONOGOVEWA KOWALCZYK7C NTUESDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD COMP WK 213-FEB-18Show board
GHEORGHI BELONOGOVEWA KOWALCZYK7C NTUESDAY - SECTION A AFT COMP WK 2 (13-FEB-18)13-FEB-18Show board
ANTHONY MARSLANDHELEN BLAIR7NT SWEDNESDAY - AFT (7-FEB-18)7-FEB-18Show board
JEANETTE DEVLINPAULINE HUSTON7NT WFRIDAY - SECTION A (2-FEB-18)2-FEB-18Show board
JUDY SPEAREFRANK SPEARE7NT STUESDAY - SECTION A MORNING (30-JAN-18)30-JAN-18Show board
WINNY CHANAIJUN YANG7C NTUESDAY - SECTION C MORNING (30-JAN-18)30-JAN-18Show board
BARBARA STARR-NOLANWENDY BRISTOW7NT STUESDAY - SECTION C MORNING (30-JAN-18)30-JAN-18Show board
ANKIE STEMPHERINGRID HARTEL7H WMONDAY - SECTION B (22-JAN-18)22-JAN-18Show board
ANKIE STEMPHERINGRID HARTEL7NT EMONDAY - SECTION B (22-JAN-18)22-JAN-18Show board
LAURIE SKEATEGEOFFREY THOMAS7S SSATURDAY - SECTION A (13-JAN-18)13-JAN-18Show board
WAL BRAKEKIM ROBSON7NT WTHURSDAY - SECTION A AM (11-JAN-18)11-JAN-18Show board
VERDUN PARKJEAN GUTIERREZ7NT WTHURSDAY - SECTION A AM (11-JAN-18)11-JAN-18Show board
BRONNWYN WHITEMARGARET TEITZEL7NT WTHURSDAY - SECTION B AM (11-JAN-18)11-JAN-18Show board
JANELLE CUFFEBARRY JACKSON7NT ETHURSDAY - SECTION B AM (11-JAN-18)11-JAN-18Show board
JOAN PINCUSDAVID PINCUS7NT STHURSDAY - SECTION B AM (11-JAN-18)11-JAN-18Show board
PAM SCHOENPHIL HALE7DX NWEDNESDAY - SECTION A-EARLY BIRDS (10-JAN-18)10-JAN-18Show board
SANDRA JOHNSONFARIDA MCLENNAN7S SWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-JAN-18)10-JAN-18Show board
IVAN SCHMALKUCHEPENNY SCHMALKUCHE7NT SSATURDAY - SECTION A AFT (6-JAN-18)6-JAN-18Show board
MICK FAWCETTLYN TRACEY7NT NSATURDAY - SECTION A AFT (6-JAN-18)6-JAN-18Show board
MARGARET PRENTICEBARBARA O'CONNOR7NT NSATURDAY - SECTION A AFT (6-JAN-18)6-JAN-18Show board
SHEILA WILLSWOLF STUTHE7NT WTHURSDAY - SECTION B AM (4-JAN-18)4-JAN-18Show board
JOHN CARRLAUREL CARR7H STHURSDAY - SECTION B (28-DEC-17)28-DEC-17Show board
BOB MCKEONHENK BOMGAARS7H WTHURSDAY - SECTION A AFT (28-DEC-17)28-DEC-17Show board
LEE ROGERSDENISE ROGERS7NT SSATURDAY - SECTION A (23-DEC-17)23-DEC-17Show board
LYN TRACEYMICK FAWCETT7NT NSATURDAY - SECTION A (23-DEC-17)23-DEC-17Show board
JAN MORROWROBIN STEINHARDT7NT WSATURDAY - SECTION A (23-DEC-17)23-DEC-17Show board
MARGARET TEITZELBRONNWYN WHITE7NT SSATURDAY - SECTION B (16-DEC-17)16-DEC-17Show board
DIANE SWANVIKI SKERMAN7NT STHURSDAY - SECTION B AM (30-NOV-17)30-NOV-17Show board
LENA DARLINGTONDUDLEY DARLINGTON7NT WFRIDAY - AFT (24-NOV-17)24-NOV-17Show board
INGRID HARTELANKIE STEMPHER7NT WFRIDAY - AFT (24-NOV-17)24-NOV-17Show board
NEIL DELLACAJULIE DELLACA7D NTHURSDAY - SECTION B AFT (23-NOV-17)23-NOV-17Show board
LAURIE SKEATELORRAINE JAMES7H NTHURSDAY - SECTION B AM (16-NOV-17)16-NOV-17Show board
ANTHONY MARSLANDHELEN BLAIR7SX NWEDNESDAY - AFT (15-NOV-17)15-NOV-17Show board
JOHN LINGBILL HEALY7NT WWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (15-NOV-17)15-NOV-17Show board
PRUE COXANN HECKSHER7H SFRIDAY - SECTION A (3-NOV-17)3-NOV-17Show board
SHARON CLIFFORDKAY GOODWIN7S SWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (1-NOV-17)1-NOV-17Show board
SHEILA WILLSWOLF STUTHE7SX WTHURSDAY - SECTION B AM (26-OCT-17)26-OCT-17Show board
DIANNE BRINKWORTHMIKE FOX7S EWEDNESDAY - SECTION B (25-OCT-17)25-OCT-17Show board
ROGER BYROMPETER WELLS7NT EWEDNESDAY - SECTION B (25-OCT-17)25-OCT-17Show board
ALLISON HUDSONPATRICIA MCKEON7NT EWEDNESDAY - SECTION B (25-OCT-17)25-OCT-17Show board
DENISE ROGERSSELENA PEARCE7S SMONDAY - SECTION B (16-OCT-17)16-OCT-17Show board
ALLISON HUDSONPATRICIA MCKEON7NT WSATURDAY - SECTION A (7-OCT-17)7-OCT-17Show board
WARDINA OGHANNAADRIAN POLLOCK7NT STHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (21-SEP-17)21-SEP-17Show board
SANDRA JOHNSONFARIDA MCLENNAN7NT NWEDNESDAY - SECTION B (20-SEP-17)20-SEP-17Show board
KIM ROBSONWAL BRAKE7NT NTHURSDAY - SECTION B MORNING (14-SEP-17)14-SEP-17Show board
NOREEN FITCHJEANETTE DEVLIN7NT WWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (30-AUG-17)30-AUG-17Show board
JAN CARTERGREGORY GOSNEY7NT WWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (30-AUG-17)30-AUG-17Show board
PETER ANDREWSGWENDA SIMMONS7S EFRIDAY AFT (25-AUG-17)25-AUG-17Show board
DAVID WHYBIRDBRUCE GOUGH7NT EFRIDAY AFT (25-AUG-17)25-AUG-17Show board
NEVILLE CLATWORTHYIAN PITTS7S NWEDNESDAY - SECTION A - EARLYBIRDS (23-AUG-17)23-AUG-17Show board
JAN ACWORTHKEN COLLINS7NT NTUESDAY - SECTION A AFT (22-AUG-17)22-AUG-17Show board
ANNE NOTHLINGANNA BELL7S WTUESDAY - SECTION B MORNING (22-AUG-17)22-AUG-17Show board
JAN WARDKEV WARD7NT WFRIDAY - AFT (18-AUG-17)18-AUG-17Show board
KIM ROBSONWAL BRAKE7S NFRIDAY - SECTION A (18-AUG-17)18-AUG-17Show board
EVIO CASTELLIPETER THORPE7H SFRIDAY - AFT (11-AUG-17)11-AUG-17Show board
TONY HUTTONJANET MCKEOUGH7S NFRIDAY - AFT (4-AUG-17)4-AUG-17Show board
BARBARA ROBINSJULIE HANKINSON7H STHURSDAY AFT - SECTION A (20-JUL-17)20-JUL-17Show board
PAM SCHOENPHIL HALE7H NWEDNESDAY - SECTION A-EARLY BIRDS (19-JUL-17)19-JUL-17Show board
KEITH EVANSELIZABETH CAMPBELL7H SFRIDAY - SECTION B (7-JUL-17)7-JUL-17Show board
IVAN SCHMALKUCHEPENNY SCHMALKUCHE7S ESATURDAY - SECTION A (1-JUL-17)1-JUL-17Show board
SHARON CLIFFORDKAY GOODWIN7S SWEDNESDAY - SECTION - EARLYBIRDS (28-JUN-17)28-JUN-17Show board
JILL RAYJAN RAE7NT WMONDAY - SECTION B (26-JUN-17)26-JUN-17Show board
SHERRELL CARDINALNEVILLE CLATWORTHY7NT ETHURSDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
BARBARA KENTNEIL STRUTTON7S ETHURSDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
STEVEN FITZPATRICKBRIAN PERTZEL7NT ETHURSDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
BARBARA KENTNEIL STRUTTON7S ETHURSDAY - SECTION A AFT COMP WK2 (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
STEVEN FITZPATRICKBRIAN PERTZEL7NT ETHURSDAY - SECTION A AFT COMP WK2 (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
SHERRELL CARDINALNEVILLE CLATWORTHY7NT ETHURSDAY - SECTION B AFT COMP WK2 (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
VERDUN PARKTRISH PRESSLAND7S ETHURSDAY - SECTION C AFT (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
BETTY PRITCHETTSUSAN WOOTTON7S ETHURSDAY - SECTION C AFT (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
ALAN HAMILTONJUNE GLENN7S NMONDAY - SECTION B (19-JUN-17)19-JUN-17Show board
BERNARDO GAMA SILVABILL THOMSON7NT NTHURSDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (15-JUN-17)15-JUN-17Show board
BETTY PRITCHETTSUSAN WOOTTON7NT ETUESDAY - SECTION C MORNING (13-JUN-17)13-JUN-17Show board
CHERYL SHAFFERMANJILL HISLOP7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION B (9-JUN-17)9-JUN-17Show board
HUGH BUCKHAMLINDA BUCKHAM7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION B (9-JUN-17)9-JUN-17Show board
STUART SMITHTRICIA FORSE7NT WTUESDAY - SECTION A AFT (30-MAY-17)30-MAY-17Show board
MAREE JOSEPHJOAN BENNETT7H STUESDAY - SECTION C MORNING (16-MAY-17)16-MAY-17Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.